留学群

目录

2015年甘肃高考英语听力测试大纲

【 liuxuequn.com - 高考英语 】

  2015年甘肃省普通高等学校招生考试英语听力测试样卷(一)

  注意事项:

  1.本试卷共两节,满分30分,考试时间30分钟。

  2.答卷前,考生务必将自己的姓名、考生号、考试科目涂写在答题卡及试卷上。

  3.每小题选出答案后,用铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。答案不能写在试卷上。

  4.考试结束,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。

  第一节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分)

  听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。

  例:How much is the shirt?

  A. £19.15. B. £9.15. C. £9.18.

  答案是B。

  1. When will the lecture begin?

  A. At 8∶20. B. At 8∶17. C. At 8∶03.

  2. How is the woman feeling now?

  A. Excited.

  B. Unhappy.

  C. Surprised.

  3. Where was the man last night?

  A. At the theatre.

  B. At home.

  C. At a hotel.

  4. What is the probable relationship between the two speakers?

  A. Neighbors.

  B. Doctor and patient.

  C. Classmates.

  5. What’s the weather like now?

  A. Rainy. B. Cloudy. C. Fine.

  第二节(共15小题;每小题1.5分,满分22.5分)

  听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。

  听第6段材料,回答第6、7题。

  6. Why does Helen shop online?

  A. She prefers to stay at home.

  B. She has opened an account.

  C. She thinks it convenient.

  7. What can we learn about Helen?

  A. She bought some books online last week.

  B. She is crazy about shopping online.

  C. She seldom makes a purchase online.

  听第7段材料,回答第8至10题。

  8. How will the speakers get to their destination?

  A. By bus.

  B. By subway.

  C. By car.

  9. What does the woman hate according to the conversation?

  A. Seeing animals in cages.

  B. Swimming in a small pool.

  C. Having meals in a restaurant.

  10. Where have they finally decided to go?

  A. The Adventure Park.

  B. The Waterworld.

  C. The small zoo.

  听第8段材料,回答第11至13题。

  11. What is Bill Gate’s house actually like?

  A. Out of date.

  B. Common.

  C. Amazing.

  12. How can one surf the Internet to get things done in each room of that house?

  A. Through the Internet.

  B. Through a remote control.

  C. Through a special button.

  13. Why does the woman usually wear secondhand clothes?

  A. She is not rich.

  B. She doesn’t care about clothes.

  C. She’s not beautiful.

  听第9段材料,回答第14至16题。

  14.How many times did Mr.Yang have to read the books?

  A. Only once.

  B. Once or twice.

  C. At least three times.

  15. What will they do next?

  A. Tell the company of their arrival.

  B. Go to the company by taxi.

  C. Give Mr.Yang’s mother a call.

  16. When will Mr.Yang see his family?

  A. Next week.

  B. Right now.

  C. In two weeks.

  听第10段材料,回答第17至20题。

  17. When is Earth Day?

  A. Today.

  B. Tomorrow.

  C. The day after tomorrow.

  18. What is the main purpose of the speech?

  A. To call on people to protect our earth.

  B. To urge people to find new energy sources.

  C. To remind people of the date of Earth Day.

  19. Which of the following is NOT mentioned in the speech?

  A. A water planet.

  B. A thirsty planet.

  C. A dirty planet.

  20. How can we get enough water in the future according to the speaker?

  A. By getting water from ice.

  B. By saving water.

  C. By cleaning dirty water.

  2015年甘肃省普通高等学校招生考试英语听力测试样卷(一)

  听力部分录音稿

  这是2015年甘肃省普通高等学校招生考试英语科听力测试。该试卷分为第一节和第二节。

  注意,回答听力测试时,请先将答案标在试卷上。听力测试结束前,你将有两分钟的时间将你的答案转涂到答题卡上。

  现在是听力试音时间。

  M: Hello. International Friends Club. Can I help you?

  W: Oh, hello. I read about your club in the paper today and I thought I’d phone to find out a bit more.

  M: Yes, certainly, well, we’re a sort of social club for people from different countries. It’s quite a new club—we have about 50 members at the moment, but we’re growing all the time.

  W: That sounds interesting. I’m British actually, and I came to Washington about three months ago. I’m looking for ways to meet people. Er, what kinds of events do you organize?

  M: Well, we have social get-togethers, and sports, and we also have language evenings.

  W: Could you tell me something about the language evenings?

  M: Yes. Every day except Thursday we have a language evening. People can come and practise

  their language—you know, over a drink or something. We have different languages on different

  evenings. Monday—Spanish; Tuesday—Italian; Wednesday—German; and Friday—French. On Thursday we usually have a meal in a restaurant for anyone who wants to come.

  W: Well, that sounds great. I really need to practise my French.

  M: OK. Well, if you can just give me your name and address, I’ll send you the form and some more information. If you join now, you can have the first month free.

  试音到此结束,听力测试正式开始。

  请看听力测试第一节。

  第一节

  听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。

  停顿(pause)00′02″

  例如:现在你有5秒钟的时间看试卷上的例题。

  停顿(pause)00′05″

  你将听到以下内容:

  M:Excuse me. Can you tell me how much the shirt is?

  W:Yes, it’s nine pounds fifteen pence.

  你有5秒钟的时间将正确答案划在试卷上。

  停顿(pause)00′05″

  衬衫的价格为9镑15便士,所以你选择B项,并在试卷上将其标出。

  现在,你有5秒钟的时间阅读第一小题的有关内容。

  停顿(pause)00′05″

  (停顿时间打点)

  (Text 1)

  W: Hurry up. It’s 8:03 now. The lecture will begin soon.

  M: Don’t worry. We still have 17 minutes to go.

  停顿(pause)00′10″

  (停顿时间打点)

  (Text 2)

  M: I’m so excited. I’ve been waiting for the match for two months. Will you go to watch the match with me?

  W: Sorry. I failed in the piano competition yesterday, and I’m not in the mood.

  停顿(pause)00′10″

  (停顿时间打点)

  (Text 3)

  W: You didn’t go to the theatre last night either, did you?

  M: No, I had an unexpected guest in my house.

  停顿(pause)00′10″

  (停顿时间打点)

  (Text 4)

  M: What happened to Jack? He didn’t come to class today!

  W: He had a car accident this morning, so he is in hospital now.

  M: When do you think he will come back to join us again?

  W: Not for at least two weeks.

  停顿(pause)00′10″

  (停顿时间打点)

  (Text 5)

  W: Why do you take an umbrella with you? It’s a beautiful day today.

  M: It will rain this afternoon.

  W: Is it true? The weather really changes fast these days.

  停顿(pause)00′05″

  (停顿时间打点)

  第一节到此结束。

  第二节

  听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。

  停顿(pause)00′02″

  听下面一段对话,回答第6和第7两个小题。现在,你有10秒钟的时间阅读这两个小题。

  停顿(pause)00′10″

  (停顿时间打点)

  (Text 6)

  M: Helen, do you shop online often?

  W: Yes. It’s very convenient and the price is much lower.

  M: Last week, I tried to buy some books online, but I didn’t know how to pay for them.

  W: You should open an account at the online bank first. After that, you can buy anything online.

  M: Are there many things online?

  W: Sure. You can find everything from all over the world. Let’s check it out online!

  停顿(pause)00′02″ 重复

  停顿(pause)00′10″

  (停顿时间打点)

  听下面一段对话,回答第8至第10三个小题。现在你有15秒钟的时间阅读这三个小题。

  停顿(pause)00′15″

  (停顿时间打点)

  (Text 7)

  W: Where shall we take the children this weekend?

  M: We could take them either to the Waterworld or to the Adventure Park. Which one would you prefer?

  W: I prefer somewhere not far away. I don’t want to spend all day in the car.

  M: Er…, the Waterworld is pretty close. But the Adventure Park will take about three hours—if we’re lucky.

  W: Do they have swimming pools?

  M: Well, the Waterworld has. The Adventure Park hasn’t, but it has a small zoo.

  W: I really don’t like zoos. I hate seeing animals in cages.

  M: Well, there aren’t any animals at the Waterworld.

  W: Well, if we are going, I’ll take a picnic. I know the restaurants there are always so expensive. I’d rather take our own food and drinks.

  M: That’s a good idea. I’ll tell the children about it.

  停顿(pause)00′02″ 重复

  停顿(pause)00′15″

  (停顿时间打点)

  听下面一段对话,回答第11至第13三个小题。现在你有15秒钟的时间阅读这三个小题。

  停顿(pause)00′15″

  (停顿时间打点)

  (Text 8)

  W: Have you ever seen Bill Gate’s house on the Internet?

  M: No. What’s it like?

  W: The house has its own library, theatre, swimming pool, and a guest house. It has about ten different rooms that are all linked up to computers. You can get things done in each room through a remote control. It’s also located near the sea, so he can park his boats next to his house. It’s absolutely amazing!

  M: Would you want to live there?

  W: No. The house is good, but you have to hire many people to clean all the rooms in the house, to take care of the gardens, and probably to take care of the children. It’s just too big a place to take care of by yourself.

  M: Then, what’s your dream house like?

  W: My dream house is actually just a small cottage in a quiet village.

  M: Would you want to buy an old cottage or build a new one yourself?

  W: Old homes are great because they’ve got character. I think that’s important.

  M: Is that why you wear second-hand clothes as well? Because they’ve got character?

  W: No, that’s just because I don’t have enough money to buy new clothes all the time!

  M: Oh, I see.

  停顿(pause)00′02″ 重复

  停顿(pause)00′15″

  (停顿时间打点)

  听下面一段对话,回答第14至第16三个小题。现在你有15秒钟的时间阅读这三个小题。

  停顿(pause)00′15″

  (停顿时间打点)

  (Text 9)

  W: Welcome back home, Mr. Yang. How are you feeling now?

  M: Very excited.

  W: How long have you been away from China?

  M: Ever since 2008. That summer I left for Washington to study for my master’s degree.

  W: But you could have come home once or twice during the time.

  M: But there were too many books to read. Every month my instructor would assign me more than twenty books to read and he would ask me questions on them. And the books had to be read three times or more.

  W: Then you got your doctor’s degree there, right?

  M: Yes. And now I’ve returned to work in our country. Oh, where is our company?

  W: In the northwest part of the city.

  M: Shall we go there by bus or by taxi?

  W: By taxi. But when will you see your family?

  M: Sometime next week. I’ve told my mother I will stay in the company for a few days before I go home.

  停顿(pause)00′02″ 重复

  停顿(pause)00′15″

  (停顿时间打点)

  听下面一段独白,回答第17至第20四个小题。现在,你有20秒钟的时间阅读这四个小题。

  停顿(pause)00′20″

  (停顿时间打点)

  (Text 10)

  Today is the 21st of April. We are gathering here to celebrate Earth Day, which is tomorrow. People all over the world are showing more concern than ever for the earth and our future, and are taking action to improve the current situation. We do believe Earth Day is a reminder of the threat of the world energy crisis. It helps us learn about what we have to face so that we can change our behavior. If we had known more about the earth before, we would have made different choices about what to do. However, it is never too late to change. The most important challenge ahead of us is to find an efficient way to protect water first. As most of us know, though our earth is truly a water planet, most of the water cannot be used for drinking. The earth is already becoming a thirsty planet. If we want to have enough water in the future, we must learn to take better care of water, save water and stop polluting water from now on.

  停顿(pause)00′02′ 重复

  停顿(pause)00′20″

  (停顿时间打点)

  第二节到此结束。

  现在,你有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案转涂到答题卡上。

  停顿(pause)02′00″

  (停顿时间打点)

  听力测试到此结束。

  参考答案:

  1. A 2. B 3. B 4. C 5. C 6. C 7. B 8. C 9. A 10. B

  11. C 12.B 13. A 14.C 15.B 16.A 17. B 18. A 19. C 20. B

高考大纲 高考改革 高考政策 高考真题 高考复习资料

  想了解更多高考英语网的资讯,请访问: 甘肃高考英语

本文来源:https://www.liuxuequn.com/a/2403235.html
高考院校库(挑大学·选专业)
高校搜索
专业分数线
延伸阅读
全国高考试题已经陆续出完,想知道考试试题的考生赶紧了解一下,下面由留学群小编为你精心准备了“2020天津高考英语试卷及参考答案(图文版)”,持续关注本站将可以持续获取高考资讯!
2020-07-13
一年一度的高考已经结束了,下面由留学群小编为你精心准备了“2020江苏高考英语试卷及答案(图文版)”,持续关注本站将可以持续获取高考资讯!2020江苏高考英语试卷及答案(图文版
2020-07-11
一年一度的高考已经结束了,下面由留学群小编为你精心准备了“2020全国卷1高考文科数学试卷及参考答案(图片版)”,持续关注本站将可以持续获取高考资讯!2020全国卷1高考文科数
2020-07-11
全国高考试题已经陆续出完,想知道考试试题的考生赶紧了解一下,下面由留学群小编为你精心准备了“2020全国卷1高考英语试卷及参考答案(图片版)”,持续关注本站将可以持续获取高考资
2020-07-11
全国各地高考试卷及参考答案相关咨询已经出来了,需要了解的小伙伴们看过来。下面由留学群小编为你精心准备了“2020福建高考英语试卷及答案(公布)”,持续关注本站将可以持续获取更多
2020-07-11
高考频道为大家提供2019高考英语听力答题技巧,大家可以学习一下,在平时要练习一边听一边把要点及回答问题的关键词记下来。2019高考英语听力答题技巧1.利用听前时间预测内容利用听录
2018-11-20
高考频道为大家提供2019高考英语听力复习策略,希望大家学习下面复习方法,制定可行的复习计划,利用好复习资料,掌握答题技巧,考出好成绩!2019高考英语听力复习策略来源:北京考试报
2018-11-19
高考频道为大家提供高考英语听力复习6大策略,一起来看看吧!更多高考英语资讯请关注我们网站的更新!高考英语听力复习6大策略听力是高考英语的重要组成部分。考生可根据自身水平和听力能力,
2018-11-10
高考英语频道为大家提供2019高考英语听力场景词汇,大家可以在平时多练习和记忆!更多高考英语资讯请关注我们网站的更新!2019高考英语听力场景词汇(1)餐馆场景:restauran
2018-08-22
高考频道为大家提供2019北京高考英语听力机考问答,一起来看看吧!更多高考英语资讯请关注我们网站的更新!2019北京高考英语听力机考问答1.英语听力机考安排在什么时候进行?如何报名
2018-11-06